Representatives History

Research your Representative and “Know Who You Are Voting for Before Voting”. Here you can view all posts related to your U.S. Representative’s History. Don’t keep making the same mistake of voting for the same corrupted people that only work for their donors and keep you from having Healthcare, Higher Wages, Better Roads and Bridges, Police Reform, Gun Controls and much more. Do Better Voting.

AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO | MT | NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY



 

Alabama Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Alabama Senator  

Alabama Senator Tommy Tuberville

 

R
Alabama Senator  

Alabama Senator Richard Shelby

 

R
1st  

Alabama 1st District House Representative Jerry Carl

 

R
2nd  

Alabama 2nd District House Representative Barry Moore

 

R
3rd  

Alabama 3rd District House Representative Mike Rogers

 

R
4th  

Alabama 4th District House Representative Robert Aderholt

 

R
5th  

Alabama 5th District House Representative Mo Brooks

 

R
6th  

Alabama 6th District House Representative Gary Palmer

 

R
7th Alabama 7th District House Representative Terri A. Sewell D

 



 

Alaska Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Alaska Senator  

Alaska Senator Dan Sullivan

 

R
Alaska Senator  

Alaska Senator Lisa Murkowski

 

R
Alaska At Large  

Alaska At Large House Representative Donald E. Young

 

R


 

Arizona Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Arizona Senator Arizona Senator Mark Kelly D

Arizona Senator

Arizona Senator Kyrsten Sinema D
1st Arizona 1st District House Representative Tom O’Halleran D
2nd Arizona 2nd District House Representative Ann Kirkpatrick D
3rd Arizona 3rd District House Representative Raul Grijalva D
4th Arizona 4th District House Representative Paul Gosar R
5th Arizona 5th District House Representative Andy Biggs R
6th Arizona 6th District House Representative David Schweikert R
7th Arizona 7th District House Representative Ruben Gallego D
8th Arizona 8th District House Representative Debbie Lesko R
9th Arizona 9th District House Representative Greg Stanton D


 

Arkansas Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Arkansas Senator Arkansas Senator Tom Cotton R
Arkansas Senator Arkansas Senator John Boozman R
1st Arkansas 1st District House Representative Rick Crawford R
2nd Arkansas 2nd District House Representative French Hill R
3rd Arkansas 3rd District House Representative Steve Womack R
4th Arkansas 4th District House Representative Bruce Westerman R


 

California Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

California Senator

California Senator Alex Padilla

D

California Senator

California Senator Dianne Feinstein

D
1st

California 1st District House Representative Doug LaMalfa

R
2nd

California 2nd District House Representative Jared Huffman

D
3rd

California 3rd District House Representative John Garamendi

D
4th

California 4th District House Representative Tom McClintock

R
5th

California 5th District House Representative Mike Thompson

D
6th

California 6th District House Representative Doris Matsui

D
7th

California 7th District House Representative Ami Bera

D
8th

California 8th District House Representative Jay Obernolte

R
9th

California 9th District House Representative Jerry McNerney

D
10th

California 10th District House Representative Josh Harder

D
11th

California 11th District House Representative Mark J. DeSaulnier

D
12th

California 12th District House Representative Nancy Pelosi

D
13th

California 13th District House Representative Barbara Lee

D
14th

California 14th District House Representative Jackie Speier

 

D
15th

California 15th District House Representative Eric Swalwell

D
16th

California 16th District House Representative Jim Costa

D
17th

California 17th District House Representative Ro Khanna

D
18th

California 18th District House Representative Anna Eshoo

D
19th

California 19th District House Representative Zoe Lofgren

D
20th

California 20th District House Representative Jimmy Panetta

D
21st

California 21st District House Representative David Valadao

R
22nd

California 22nd District House Representative Devin Nunes

R
23rd

California 23rd District House Representative Kevin McCarthy

R
24th

California 24th District House Representative Salud Carbajal

D
25th

California 25th District House Representative Mike Garcia

D
26th

California 26th District House Representative Julia Brownley

D
27th

California 27th District House Representative Judy Chu

D
28th

California 28th District House Representative Adam Schiff

D
29th

California 29th District House Representative Tony Cardenas

D
30th

California 30th District House Representative Brad Sherman

D
31st

California 31st District House Representative Pete Aguilar

D
32nd

California 32nd District House Representative Grace Napolitano

D
33rd

California 33rd District House Representative Ted Lieu

D
34th

California 34th District House Representative Jimmy Gomez

D
35th

California 35th District House Representative Norma Torres

D
36th

California 36th District House Representative Raul Ruiz

D
37th

California 37th District House Representative Karen Bass

D
38th

California 38th District House Representative Linda Sanchez

D
39th

California 39th District House Representative Young Kim

R
40th

California 40th District House Representative Lucille Roybal-Allard

D
41st

California 41st District House Representative Mark Takano

D
42nd

California 42nd District House Representative Ken Calvert

R
43rd

California 43rd District House Representative Maxine Waters

D
44th California 44th District House Representative Nanette Barragán D
45th

California 45th District House Representative Katie Porter

D
46th California 46th District House Representative Jose ‘Lou’ Luis Correa D
47th California 47th District House Representative Alan Lowenthal D
48th California 48th District House Representative Michelle Steel R
49th California 49th District House Representative Mike Levin D
50th California 50th District House Representative Darrell E. Issa R
51st California 51st District House Representative Juan Vargas D
52nd California 52nd District House Representative Scott Peters D
53rd

California 53rd District House Representative Sara Jacobs

D


 

Colorado Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
 

Colorado Senator

 

Colorado Senator John Hickenlooper

D
Colorado Senator

Colorado Senator Michael Bennet

D
1st

Colorado 1st District House Representative Diana DeGette

D
2nd  

Colorado 2nd District House Representative Joe Neguse

 

D
3rd

Colorado 3rd District House Representative Lauren Boebert

R
4th  

Colorado 4th District House Representative Ken Buck

 

R
5th  

Colorado 5th District House Representative Doug Lamborn

R
6th  

Colorado 6th District House Representative Jason Crow

 

D
7th  

Colorado 7th District House Representative Ed Perlmutter

 

D


 

Connecticut Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Connecticut Senator

Connecticut Senator Christopher Murphy

D
Connecticut Senator

Connecticut Senator Richard Blumenthal

D
1st

Connecticut 1st District House Representative John Larson

D
2nd

Connecticut 2nd District House Representative Joe Courtney

D
3rd

Connecticut 3rd District House Representative Rosa DeLauro

D
4th

Connecticut 4th District House Representative Jim Himes

D
5th

Connecticut 5th District House Representative Jahana Hays

D


 

Delaware Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Delaware Senator

Delaware Senator Christopher Coons

D

Delaware Senator

Delaware Senator Thomas Carper

D

At Large

Delaware At Large House Representative Lisa Blunt Rochester

D


 

Florida Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Florida Senator

Florida Senator Rick Scott

R
Florida Senator

Florida Senator Marco Rubio

R
1st

Florida 1st District House Representative Matt Gaetz

R
2nd

Florida 2nd District House Representative Neal Dunn

R
3rd

Florida 3rd District House Representative Kat Cammack

R
4th

Florida 4th District House Representative John Rutherford

R
5th

Florida 5th District House Representative Al Lawson

D
6th

Florida 6th District House Representative Michael Waltz

R
7th

Florida 7th District House Representative Stephanie Murphy

D
8th

Florida 8th District House Representative Bill Posey

R
9th

Florida 9th District House Representative Darren Soto

D
10th

Florida 10th District House Representative Val Demings

D
11th

Florida 11th District House Representative Daniel Webster

R
12th

Florida 12th District House Representative Gus Bilirakis

R
13th

Florida 13th District House Representative Charlie Crist

D
14th

Florida 14th District House Representative Kathy Castor

D
15th

Florida 15th District House Representative Scott Franklin

R
16th

Florida 16th District House Representative Vern Buchanan

R
17th

Florida 17th District House Representative Greg Steube

R
18th

Florida 18th District House Representative Brian Mast

R
19th

Florida 19th District House Representative Byron Donalds

R
20th Alcee Hastings (D) Vacancy D
21st

Florida 21st District House Representative Lois Frankel

D
22nd

Florida 22nd District House Representative Ted Deutch

D
23rd

Florida 23rd District House Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz

D
24th

Florida 24th District House Representative Frederica Wilson

D
25th

Florida 25th District House Representative Mario Diaz-Balart

R
26th

Florida 26th District House Representative Carlos Gimenez

R
27th

Florida 27th District House Representative Maria Salazar

R


 

Georgia Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Georgia Senator

Georgia Senator Raphael Warnock

D

Georgia Senator

Georgia Senator Jon Ossoff

D
1st

Georgia 1st District House Representative Buddy Carter

R
2nd

Georgia 2nd District House Representative Sanford Bishop, Jr.

D
3rd

Georgia 3rd District House Representative Drew Ferguson

R
4th

Georgia 4th District House Representative Hank Johnson

D
5th

Georgia 5th District House Representative Nikema Williams

D
6th

Georgia 6th District House Representative Lucy McBath

D
7th

Georgia 7th District House Representative Carolyn Bourdeaux

D
8th

Georgia 8th District House Representative Austin Scott

R
9th

Georgia 9th District House Representative Andrew Clyde

R
10th

Georgia 10th District House Representative Jody Hice

R
11th

Georgia 11th District House Representative Barry Loudermilk

R
12th

Georgia 12th District House Representative Rick Allen

R
13th

Georgia 13th District House Representative David Scott

D
14th

Georgia 14th District House Representative Marjorie Taylor Greene

R


 

Hawaii Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Hawaii Senator

Hawaii Senator Mazie Hirono

D

Hawaii Senator

Hawaii Senator Brian Schatz

D
1st

Hawaii 1st District House Representative Ed Case

D
2nd

Hawaii 2nd District House Representative Kai Kahele

D


 

Idaho Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Idaho Senator

Idaho Senator Mike James Risch

R

Idaho Senator

Idaho Senator Mike Crapo

R
1st

Idaho 1st District House Representative Russ Fulcher

R
2nd

Idaho 2nd District House Representative Mike Simpson

R


 

Illinois Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Illinois Senator

Illinois Senator Tammy Duckworth

D

Illinois Senator

Illinois Senator Richard Durbin

D
1st

Illinois 1st District House Representative Bobby Rush

D
2nd

Illinois 2nd District House Representative Robin K/tag/elly

D
3rd

Illinois 3rd District House Representative Marie Newman

D
4th

Illinois 4th District House Representative Chuy Garcia

D
5th

Illinois 5th District House Representative Mike Quigley

D
6th

Illinois 6th District House Representative Sean Casten

D
7th

Illinois 7th District House Representative Danny Davis

D
8th

Illinois 8th District House Representative Raja Krishnamoorthi

D
9th

Illinois 9th District House Representative Jan Schakowsky

D
10th

Illinois 10th District House Representative Brad Schneider

D
11th

Illinois 11th District House Representative Bill Foster

D
12th

Illinois 12th District House Representative Mike Bost

R
13th

Illinois 13th District House Representative Rodney Davis

R
14th

Illinois 14th District House Representative Lauren Underwood

D
15th

Illinois 15th District House Representative Mary Miller

R
16th

Illinois 16th District House Representative Adam Kinzinger

R
17th

Illinois 17th District House Representative Cheri Bustos

D
18th

Illinois 18th District House Representative Darin LaHood

R


 

Indiana Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Indiana Senator

Indiana Senator Mike Braun

R
Indiana Senator

Indiana Senator Todd Young

 

R
1st

Indiana 1st District House Representative Frank Mrvan

D
2nd

Indiana 2nd District House Representative Jackie Walorski

R
3rd

Indiana 3rd District House Representative Jim Banks

R
4th

Indiana 4th District House Representative Jim Baird

R
5th

Indiana 5th District House Representative Victoria Spartz

R
6th

Indiana 6th District House Representative Greg Pence

R
7th

Indiana 7th District House Representative André Carson

D
8th

Indiana 8th District House Representative Larry Bucshon

R
9th

Indiana 9th District House Representative Trey Hollingsworth

R


 

Iowa Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Iowa Senator

Iowa Senator Joni Ernst

R

Iowa Senator

Iowa Senator Chuck Grassley

R
1st

Iowa 1st District House Representative Ashley Hinson

R
2nd

Iowa 2nd District House Representative Mariannette Miller-Meeks

R
3rd

Iowa 3rd District House Representative Cynthia Axne

D
4th

Iowa 4th District House Representative Randy Feenstra

R


 

Kansas Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Kansas Senator

Kansas Senator Roger Marshall

R

Kansas Senator

Kansas Senator Jerry Moran

R
1st

Kansas 1st District House Representative Tracey Mann

R
2nd

Kansas 2nd District House Representative Jacob LaTurner

R
3rd

Kansas 3rd District House Representative Sharice Davids

D
4th

Kansas 4th District House Representative Ron Estes

R


 

Kentucky Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Kentucky Senator

Kentucky Senator Rand Paul

R

Kentucky Senator

Kentucky Senator Mitch McConnell

R
1st

Kentucky 1st District House Representative James Comer

R
2nd

Kentucky 2nd District House Representative Brett Guthrie

R
3rd

Kentucky 3rd District House Representative John Yarmuth

D
4th

Kentucky 4th District House Representative Thomas Massie

R
5th

Kentucky 5th District House Representative Hal Rogers

R
6th

Kentucky 6th District House Representative Andy Barr

R


 

Louisiana Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Louisiana Senator

Louisiana Senator John Kennedy

R
Louisiana Senator

Louisiana Senator Bill Cassidy

R
1st

Louisiana 1st District House Representative Steve Scalise

R
2nd

Louisiana 2nd District House Representative Troy Carter

D
3rd

Louisiana 3rd District House Representative Clay Higgins

R
4th

Louisiana 4th District House Representative Mike Johnson

R
5th

Louisiana 5th District House Representative Julia Letlow

R
6th

Louisiana 6th District House Representative Garret Graves

R


 

Maine Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Maine Senator

Maine Senator Angus King

I

Maine Senator

Maine Senator Susan Collins

R
1st

Maine 1st District House Representative Chellie Pingree

D
2nd

Maine 2nd District House Representative Jared Golden

D


 

Maryland Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Maryland Senator

Maryland Senator Chris Van Hollen

D

Maryland Senator

Maryland Senator Benjamin Cardin

D
1st

Maryland 1st District House Representative Andy Harris

R
2nd

Maryland 2nd District House Representative Dutch Ruppersberger

D
3rd

Maryland 3rd District House Representative Dutch John Sarbanes

D
4th

Maryland 4th District House Representative Anthony Brown

D
5th

Maryland 5th District House Representative Steny Hoyer

D
6th

Maryland 6th District House Representative David Trone

D
7th

Maryland 7th District House Representative Kweisi Mfume

D
8th

Maryland 8th District House Representative Jamie Raskin

D


 

Massachusetts Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Massachusetts Senator

Massachusetts Senator Edward Markey

D

Massachusetts Senator

Massachusetts Senator Elizabeth Warren

D
1st

Massachusetts 1st District House Representative Richard Neal

D
2nd

Massachusetts 2nd District House Representative Jim McGovern

D
3rd

Massachusetts 3rd District House Representative Lori Trahan

D
4th

Massachusetts 4th District House Representative Jake Auchincloss

D
5th

Massachusetts 5th District House Representative Katherine Clark

D
6th

Massachusetts 6th District House Representative Seth Moulton

D
7th

Massachusetts 7th District House Representative Ayanna Pressley

D
8th

Massachusetts 8th District House Representative Stephen Lynch

D
9th

Massachusetts 9th District House Representative Bill Keating

D


 

Michigan Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Michigan Senator

Michigan Senator Gary Peters

D

Michigan Senator

Michigan Senator Debbie Stabenow

D
1st

Michigan 1st District House Representative Jack Bergman

R
2nd

Michigan 2nd District House Representative Bill Huizenga

R
3rd

Michigan 3rd District House Representative Peter Meijer

R
4th

Michigan 4th District House Representative John Moolenaar

R
5th

Michigan 5th District House Representative Dan Kildee

D
6th

Michigan 6th District House Representative Fred Upton

R
7th

Michigan 7th District House Representative Tim Walberg

R
8th

Michigan 8th District House Representative Elissa Slotkin

D
9th

Michigan 9th District House Representative Andy Levin

D
10th

Michigan 10th District House Representative Lisa McClain

R
11th

Michigan 11th District House Representative Haley Stevens

D
12th

Michigan 12th District House Representative Debbie Dingell

D
13th

Michigan 13th District House Representative Rashida Tlaib

D
14th

Michigan 14th District House Representative Brenda Lawrence

D


 

Minnesota Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Minnesota Senator

Minnesota Senator Tina Smith

D

Minnesota Senator

Minnesota Senator Amy Klobuchar

D
1st

Minnesota 1st District House Representative Jim Hagedorn

R
2nd

Minnesota 2nd District House Representative Angie Craig

D
3rd

Minnesota 3rd District House Representative Dean Phillips

D
4th

Minnesota 4th District House Representative Betty McCollum

D
5th

Minnesota 5th District House Representative Ilhan Omar

D
6th

Minnesota 6th District House Representative Tom Emmer

R
7th

Minnesota 7th District House Representative Michelle Fischbach

R
8th

Minnesota 8th District House Representative Peter Stauber

R


 

Mississippi Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Mississippi Senator

Mississippi Senator Cindy Hyde-Smith

R

Mississippi Senator

Mississippi Senator Roger Wicker

R
1st

Mississippi 1st District House Representative Trent Kelly

R
2nd

Mississippi 2nd District House Representative Bennie Thompson

D
3rd

Mississippi 3rd District House Representative Michael Guest

R
4th

Mississippi 4th District House Representative Steven Palazzo

R


 

Missouri Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Missouri Senator

Missouri Senator Joshua Hawley

R

Missouri Senator

Missouri Senator Roy Blunt

R
1st

Missouri 1st District House Representative Cori Bush

D
2nd

Missouri 2nd District House Representative Ann Wagner

R
3rd

Missouri 3rd District House Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer

R
4th

Missouri 4th District House Representative Vicky Hartzler

R
5th

Missouri 5th District House Representative Emanuel Cleaver II

D
6th

Missouri 6th District House Representative Sam Graves

R
7th

Missouri 7th District House Representative Billy Long

R
8th

Missouri 8th District House Representative Jason Smith

R


 

Montana Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Montana Senator

Montana Senator Steve Daines

R

Montana Senator

Montana Senator Jon Tester

D
At Large

Montana At-Large District House Representative Matt Rosendale

R


 

Nebraska Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Nebraska Senator

Nebraska Senator Ben Sasse

R

Nebraska Senator

Nebraska Senator Deb Fischer

R
1st

Nebraska 1st District House Representative Jeff Fortenberry

R
2nd

Nebraska 2nd District House Representative Donald Bacon

R
3rd

Nebraska 3rd District House Representative Adrian Smith

R


 

Nevada Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Nevada Senator

Nevada Senator Catherine Jacky Rosen

D

Nevada Senator

Nevada Senator Catherine Cortez Masto

D
1st

Nevada 1st District House Representative Dina Titus

D
2nd

Nevada 2nd District House Representative Mark Amodei

R
3rd

Nevada 3rd District House Representative Susie Lee

D
4th

Nevada 4th District House Representative Steven Horsford

D


 

New Hampshire Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

New Hampshire Senator

New Hampshire Senator Maggie Hassan

D

New Hampshire Senator

New Hampshire Senator Jeanne Shaheen

D
1st

New Hampshire 1st District House Representative Chris Pappas

D
2nd

New Hampshire 2nd District House Representative Ann Kuster

D


 

New Jersey Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

New Jersey Senator

New Jersey Senator Cory Booker

D

New Jersey Senator

New Jersey Senator Robert Menendez

D
1st

New Jersey 1st District House District Representative Donald Norcross

R
2nd

New Jersey 2nd District House Representative Jeff Van Drew

R
3rd

New Jersey 3rd District House Representative Andy Kim

D
4th

New Jersey 4th District House Representative Chris Smith

R
5th

New Jersey 5th District House Representative Joshua Gottheimer

D
6th

New Jersey 6th District House Representative Frank Pallone, Jr.

D
7th

New Jersey 7th District House Representative Tom Malinowski

D
8th

New Jersey 8th District House Representative Albio Sires

D
9th

New Jersey 9th District House Representative Bill Pascrell, Jr.

D
10th

New Jersey 10th District House Representative Don Payne, Jr.

D
11th

New Jersey 11th District House Representative Mikie Sherrill

D
12th

New Jersey 12th District House Representative Bonnie Watson Coleman

D


 

New Mexico Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

New Mexico Senator

New Mexico Senator Ben Lujan

D

New Mexico Senator

New Mexico Senator Martin Heinrich

D
1st

New Mexico 1st District House Representative Melanie Stansbury

D
2nd New Mexico 2nd District House Representative Yvette Herrell D
3rd

New Mexico 3rd District House Representative Teresa Leger

D


 

New York Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

New York Senator

New York Senator Kirsten Gillibrand

D

New York Senator

New York Senator Chuck Schumer

D
1st

New York 1st District House Representative Lee Zeldin

R
2nd

New York 2nd District House Representative Andrew Garbarino

R
3rd

New York 3rd District House Representative Thomas Suozzi

D
4th

New York 4th District House Representative Kathleen Rice

D
5th

New York 5th District House Representative Gregory Meeks

D
6th

New York 6th District House Representative Grace Meng

D
7th

New York 7th District House Representative Nydia Velázquez

D
8th

New York 8th District House Representative Hakeem Jeffries

D
9th

New York 9th District House Representative Yvette Clarke

D
10th

New York 10th District House Representative Jerry Nadler

D
11th

New York 11th District House Representative Nicole Malliotakis

R
12th

New York 12th District House Representative Carolyn Maloney

D
13th

New York 13th District House Representative Adriano Espaillat

D
14th

New York 14th District House Representative Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez

D
15th

New York 15th District House Representative Ritchie Torres

D
16th

New York 16th District House Representative Jamaal Bowman

D
17th

New York 17th District House Representative Mondaire Jones

D
18th

New York 18th District House Representative Sean Maloney

D
19th

New York 19th District House Representative Antonio Delgado

D
20th

New York 20th District House Representative Paul Tonko

D
21st

New York 21st District House Representative Elise Stefanik

R
22nd

New York 22nd District House Representative Claudia Tenney

R
23rd

New York 23rd District House Representative Tom Reed II

R
24th

New York 24th District House Representative John Katko

R
25th

New York 25th District House Representative Joe Morelle

D
26th

New York 26th District House Representative Brian Higgins

D
27th

New York 27th District House Representative Chris Jacobs

R


 

North Carolina Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
North Carolina Senator

North Carolina Senator Thom Tillis

R

North Carolina Senator

North Carolina Senator Richard Burr

R
1st

North Carolina 1st District House Representative G.K. Butterfield, Jr.

D
2nd

North Carolina 2nd District House Representative Deborah Ross

D
3rd

North Carolina 3rd District House Representative Greg Murphy

R
4th

North Carolina 4th District House Representative David Price

D
5th

North Carolina 5th District House Representative Virginia Foxx

R
6th

North Carolina 6th District House Representative Kathy Manning

D
7th

North Carolina 7th District House Representative David Rouzer

R
8th

North Carolina 8th District House Representative Richard Hudson, Jr.

R
9th

North Carolina 9th District House Representative Dan Bishop

R
10th

North Carolina 10th District House Representative Patrick McHenry

R
11th North Carolina 11th District House Representative Madison Cawthorn R
12th

North Carolina 12th District House Representative Alma Adams

D
13th

North Carolina 13th District House Representative Ted Budd

R


 

North Dakota Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

North Dakota Senator

North Dakota Senator Kevin Cramer

R

North Dakota Senator

North Dakota Senator John Hoeven

R
At Large

North Dakota At Large District House Representative Kelly Armstrong

R


 

Ohio Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Ohio Senator

Ohio Senator Rob Portman

R

Ohio Senator

Ohio Senator Sherrod Brown

D
1st

Ohio 1st District House Representative Steve Chabot

R
2nd

Ohio 2nd District House Representative Brad Wenstrup

R
3rd

Ohio 3rd District House Representative Joyce Beatty

D
4th

Ohio 4th District House Representative Jim Jordan

R
5th

Ohio 5th District House Representative Bob Latta

R
6th

Ohio 6th District House Representative Bill Johnson

R
7th

Ohio 7th District House Representative Bob Gibbs

R
8th

Ohio 8th District House Representative Warren Davidson

R
9th

Ohio 9th District House Representative Marcia Kaptur

D
10th

Ohio 10th District House Representative Mike Turner

R
11th Marcia Fudge (D) (Vacancy) D
12th

Ohio 12th District House Representative Troy Balderson

R
13th

Ohio 13th District House Representative Tim Ryan

D
14th

Ohio 14th District House Representative Dave Joyce

R
15th Steve Stivers (R) (Vacancy) R
16th

Ohio 16th District House Representative Steve Anthony Gonzalez

R


 

Oklahoma Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Oklahoma Senator

Oklahoma Senator James Lankford

R

Oklahoma Senator

Oklahoma Senator Jim Inhofe

R
1st

Oklahoma 1st District House Representative Kevin Hern

R
2nd

Oklahoma 2nd District House Representative Markwayne Mullin

R
3rd

Oklahoma 3rd District House Representative Frank Lucas

R
4th

Oklahoma 4th District House Representative Tom Cole

R
5th

Oklahoma 5th District House Representative Stephanie Bice

R


 

Oregon Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Oregon Senator

Oregon Senator Jeff Merkley

D

Oregon Senator

Oregon Senator Ron Wyden

D
1st

Oregon 1st District House Representative Suzanne Bonamici

D
2nd

Oregon 2nd District House Representative Cliff Bentz

R
3rd

Oregon 3rd District House Representative Earl Blumenauer

D
4th

Oregon 4th District House Representative Peter DeFazio

D
5th

Oregon 5th District House Representative Kurt Schrader

D


 

Pennsylvania Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Pennsylvania Senator

Pennsylvania Senator Patrick Toomey

R

Pennsylvania Senator

Pennsylvania Senator Robert Casey, Jr.

D
1st

Pennsylvania 1st District House Representative Brian Fitzpatrick

R
2nd

Pennsylvania 2nd District House Representative Brian Brendan Boyle

D
3rd

Pennsylvania 3rd District House Representative Dwight Evans

D
4th

Pennsylvania 4th District House Representative Madeleine Dean

D
5th

Pennsylvania 5th District House Representative Mary Scanlon

D
6th

Pennsylvania 6th District House Representative Chrissy Houlahan

D
7th

Pennsylvania 7th District House Representative Susan Wild

D
8th

Pennsylvania 8th District House Representative Matt Cartwright

D
9th

Pennsylvania 9th District House Representative Dan Meuser

R
10th

Pennsylvania 10th District House Representative Scott Perry

R
11th

Pennsylvania 11th District House Representative Lloyd Smucker

R
12th

Pennsylvania 12th District House Representative Fred Keller

R
13th

Pennsylvania 13th District House Representative John Joyce

R
14th

Pennsylvania 14th District House Representative Guy Reschenthaler

R
15th

Pennsylvania 15th District House Representative Glenn Thompson

R
16th

Pennsylvania 16th District House Representative Mike Kelly

R
17th

Pennsylvania 17th District House Representative Conor Lamb

D
18th

Pennsylvania 18th District House Representative Mike Doyle

D


 

Rhode Island Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Rhode Island Senator

Rhode Island Senator Sheldon Whitehouse

D

Rhode Island Senator

Rhode Island Senator Jack Reed

D
1st

Rhode Island 1st District House Representative David Cicilline

D
2nd

Rhode Island 2nd District House Representative David Jim Langevin

D


 

South Carolina Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

South Carolina Senator

South Carolina Senator Tim Scott

R

South Carolina Senator

South Carolina Senator Lindsey Graham

R
1st

South Carolina 1st District House Representative Nancy Mace

R
2nd

South Carolina 2nd District House Representative Joe Wilson

R
3rd

South Carolina 3rd District House Representative Jeff Duncan

R
4th

South Carolina 4th District House Representative William Timmons

R
5th

South Carolina 5th District House Representative Ralph Norman

R
6th

South Carolina 6th District House Representative Jim Clyburn

D
7th

South Carolina 7th District House Representative Tom Rice

R


 

South Dakota Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

South Dakota Senator

South Dakota Senator Mike Rounds

R

South Dakota Senator

South Dakota Senator John Thune

R
At Large

South Dakota At Large District House Representative Dusty Johnson

R


 

Tennessee Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Tennessee Senator

Tennessee Senator Bill Hagerty

R

Tennessee Senator

Tennessee Senator Marsha Blackburn

R
1st

Tennessee 1st District House Representative Diana Harshbarger

R
2nd

Tennessee 2nd District House Representative Tim Burchett

R
3rd

Tennessee 3rd District House Representative Chuck Fleischmann

R
4th

Tennessee 4th District House Representative Scott DesJarlais

R
5th

Tennessee 5th District House Representative Jim Cooper

D
6th

Tennessee 6th District House Representative John Rose

R
7th

Tennessee 7th District House Representative Mark Green

R
8th

Tennessee 8th District House Representative David Kustoff

R
9th

Tennessee 9th District House Representative Steve Cohen

D


 

Texas Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Texas Senator

Texas Senator Ted Cruz

R

Texas Senator

Texas Senator John Cornyn

R
1st

Texas 1st District House Representative Louie Gohmert

R
2nd

Texas 2nd District House Representative Dan Crenshaw

R
3rd

Texas 3rd District House Representative Van Taylor

R
4th

Texas 4th District House Representative Pat Fallon

R
5th

Texas 5th District House Representative Lance Gooden

R
6th

Texas 6th District House Representative Jake Ellzey

R
7th

Texas 7th District House Representative Lizzie Fletcher

D
8th

Texas 8th District House Representative Kevin Brady

R
9th

Texas 9th District House Representative Al Green

D
10th

Texas 10th District House Representative Michael McCaul

R
11th

Texas 11th District House Representative August Pfluger

R
12th

Texas 12th District House Representative Kay Granger

R
13th

Texas 13th District House Representative Ronny Jackson

R
14th

Texas 14th District House Representative Randy Weber

R
15th

Texas 15th District House Representative Vicente Gonzalez

D
16th

Texas 16th District House Representative Veronica Escobar

D
17th

Texas 17th District House Representative Pete Sessions

R
18th

Texas 18th District House Representative Sheila Jackson Lee

D
19th

Texas 19th District House Representative Jodey Arrington

R
20th

Texas 20th District House Representative Joaquin Castro

D
21st

Texas 21th District House Representative Chip Roy

R
22nd

Texas 22nd District House Representative Troy Nehls

R
23rd

Texas 23rd District House Representative Tony Gonzales

R
24th

Texas 24th District House Representative Beth Van Duyne

R
25th

Texas 25th District House Representative Roger Williams

R
26th

Texas 26th District House Representative Michael Burgess

R
27th

Texas 27th District House Representative Michael Cloud

R
28th

Texas 28th District House Representative Henry Cuellar

D
29th

Texas 29th District House Representative Sylvia Garcia

D
30th

Texas 30th District House Representative Eddie Johnson

D
31st

Texas 31st District House Representative John Carter

R
32nd

Texas 32nd District House Representative Colin Allred

D
33rd

Texas 33rd District House Representative Marc Veasey

D
34th

Texas 34th District House Representative Filemon Vela

D
35th

Texas 35th District House Representative Lloyd Doggett II

D
36th

Texas 36th District House Representative Brian Babin

R


 

Utah Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party

Utah Senator

Utah Senator Mitt Romney

R

Utah Senator

Utah Senator Mike Lee

R
1st

Utah 1st District House Representative Blake Moore

R
2nd

Utah 2nd District House Representative Chris Stewart

R
3rd

Utah 3rd District House Representative John Curtis

R
4th

Utah 4th District House Representative Burgess Owens

R


 

Vermont Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Vermont Senator

Vermont Senator Bernie Sanders

Vermont Senator

Vermont Senator Patrick Leahy

D
At Large

Vermont At Large District Peter Welch



 

Washington Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Washington Senator

Washington Senator Maria Cantwell

D
Washington Senator

Washington Senator Patty Murray

D
1st

Washington 1st District House Representative Suzan DelBene

D
2nd

Washington 2nd District House Representative Rick Larsen

D
3rd

Washington 3rd District House Representative Jaime Herrera Beutler

R
4th

Washington 4th District House Representative Dan Newhouse

R
5th

Washington 5th District House Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers

R
6th

Washington 6th District House Representative Derek Kilmer

D
7th

Washington 7th District House Representative Pramila Jayapal

D
8th

Washington 8th District House Representative Kim Schrier

D
9th

Washington 9th District House Representative Adam Smith

D
10th

Washington 10th District House Representative Marilyn Strickland

D


 

West Virginia Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
West Virginia Senator

West Virginia Senator Shelley Capito

R
West Virginia Senator

West Virginia Senator Joe Manchin

D
1st

West Virginia 1st District House Representative David McKinley

R
2nd

West Virginia 2nd District House Representative Alex Mooney

R
3rd

West Virginia 3rd District House Representative Carol Miller

R


 

Wisconsin Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Wisconsin Senator

Wisconsin Senator Tammy Baldwin

D
Wisconsin Senator

Wisconsin Senator Ron Johnson

R
1st

Wisconsin 1st District House Representative Bryan Steil

R
2nd

Wisconsin 2nd District House Representative Mark Pocan

D
3rd

Wisconsin 3rd District House Representative Ron Kind

D
4th

Wisconsin 4th District House Representative Gwen Moore

D
5th

Wisconsin 5th District House Representative Scott Fitzgerald

R
6th

Wisconsin 6th District House Representative Glenn Grothman

R
8th

Wisconsin 8th District House Representative Mike Gallagher

R
7th

Wisconsin 7th District House Representative Tom Tiffany

R


 

Wyoming Representatives Back to Top ↑

District Picture Name Party
Wyoming Senator

Wyoming Senator Cynthia Lummis

R
Wyoming Senator

Wyoming Senator John Barrasso

R
At Large

Wyoming At Large District House Representative Liz Cheney

R